Year Record Playoffs Final Record Coach
2021 11-5 Southern A #6 Seed
Round of 16: SP 5, Sanford 4
Quarterfinal: SP 11, Bonny Eagle 6
Semifinal: SP 2, Cheverus 1
Regional Final: SP 3, Thornton 0
Southern A Regional Champions
State Championship: SP 3, Bangor 2
Class A State Champions
 
16-5 Owens, Mike
2020 - COVID - No Season
 
- Owens, Mike
2019 15-1 SMAA Championship
Semifinal: Marshwood 1, SP 0
Southern A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 3, Biddeford 0
Semifinal: SP 4, Marshwood 2
Regional Final: Scarborough 3, SP 2 (11 inn)
Southern A Runners-Up
 
17-3 Owens, Mike
2018 14-2 SMAA Championship
Cheverus 6, SP 3
Southern A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: Falmouth 4, SP 2
 
14-4 Owens, Mike
2017 12-4 SMAA Championship
Semifinal: SP 5, Cheverus 3
Final: Gorham 3, SP 0
Southern A #5 Seed
Prelim: SP 4, Bonny Eagle 3
Quarterfinal: Portland 14, SP 4
 
14-6 Owens, Mike
2016 14-2 SMAA Championship
Semifinal: SP 5, Marshwood 2
Final: SP 8, Portland 6
SMAA Champions
Southern A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 6, Marshwood 4
Semifinal: SP 8, Scarborough 5
Regional Final: Falmouth 4, SP 2
Southern A Runners-Up
 
18-3 Owens, Mike
2015 12-4 SMAA Championship
Semifinal: SP 5, Marshwood 2
Final: SP 8, Portland 6
SMAA Champions
Southern A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 4, Biddeford 3 (8 inn)
Semifinal: SP 9, Marshwood 8
Regional Final: SP 2, Portland 1
State Championship: Bangor 5, SP 4
Southern A Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
17-5 Owens, Mike
2014 14-2 SMAA Championship
Semifinal: SP 2, Scarborough 1
Final: SP 10, Marshwood 3
SMAA Champions
Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 1, Cheverus 0 (8 inn)
Semifinal: Marshwood 3, SP 1 (11 Inn)
 
17-3 Owens, Mike
2013 6-10 Western A #9 Seed
Prelim: Portland 8, SP 0
 
6-11 Owens, Mike
2012 6-10 Western A #11 Seed
Prelim: Biddeford 9, SP 2
 
6-11 Owens, Mike
2011 10-6 Western A #5 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 2, Scarborough 1 (8 inn)
Semifinal: Cheverus 8, SP 2
 
11-7 Owens, Mike
2010 11-5 Western A #7 Seed
Quarterfinal: Bonny Eagle 3, SP 0
 
11-6 DiBiase, Tony
2009 8-8 Western A #10 Seed
Prelim: SP 5, Thornton 4
Quarterfinal: SP 5, Westbrook 3
Semifinal: Scarborough 13, SP 6
 
10-9 DiBiase, Tony
2008 8-8 Western A #8 Seed
Prelim: SP 2, Sanford 0
Quarterfinal: Deering 11, SP 2
 
9-9 DiBiase, Tony
2007 8-7 Western A #8 Seed
Prelim: SP 5, Biddeford 1
Quarterfinal: Deering 2, SP 1
 
9-8 DiBiase, Tony
2006 6-9 Western A #10 Seed
Prelim: Massabesic 1, SP 0 (8 inn)
 
6-10 DiBiase, Tony
2005 10-6 Western A #6 Seed
Prelim: Portland 6, SP 5
 
10-7 DiBiase, Tony
2004 16-2 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 6, Westbrook 1
Semifinal: Portland 5, SP 4
 
17-3 DiBiase, Tony
2003 10-8 Western A #9 Seed
Prelim: Sanford 3, SP 2
 
10-9 DiBiase, Tony
2002 14-4 Western A #1 Seed
Prelim: SP 14, Lewiston 1
Quarterfinal: Portland 4, SP 3
SMAA Champions
 
15-5 DiBiase, Tony
2001 13-3 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterinfla: SP 10, Mt. Ararat 0
Semifinal: SP 5, Portland 2
Regional Final: Deering 9, SP 1
SMAA Champions
Western A Runners-Up

 
15-4 DiBiase, Tony
2000 10-6 Western A #7 Seed
Prelim: SP 5, Thornton 3
Quarterfinal: Biddeford 3, SP 1
 
11-7 DiBiase, Tony
1999 7-9 Western A #7 Seed
Prelim: SP 8, Thornton 6
Quarterfinal: Deering 13, SP 2
 
8-10 DiBiase, Tony
1998 5-11 None
 
5-11 DiBiase, Tony
1997 12-4 Western A #6 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 3, Biddeford 1
Semifinal: Oxford Hills 10, SP 3
 
13-6 Choroszy, Rod
1996 9-7 Western A #7 Seed
Prelim: SP 8, Thornton 7
Quarterfinal: Sanford, SP 0
 
10-8 Choroszy, Rod
1995 8-8 Western A #9 Seed
PRelim: SP 15, Morse 4
Quarterfinal: Portland 7, SP 2
 
9-9 Choroszy, Rod
1994 8-8 Western A #7 Seed
Quartefinal: Biddeford 9, SP 8
 
8-9 Choroszy, Rod
1993 5-11 None
 
5-11 Choroszy, Rod
1992 4-12 None 4-12 Choroszy, Rod
 
1991 8-8 Western A #7 Seed
Prelim: SP 2, Edward Little 0
Quarterfinal: SP 1, Deering 0
Semifinal: SP 4, Kennebunk 3
Regional Final: SP 18, Portland 4
State Championship: Cony 7, SP 1
Western A Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
12-9 Choroszy, Rod
1990 11-5 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 4, Lewiston 1
Semifinal: SP 5, Deering 4 (8 inn)
Regional Final: Oxford Hills 3, SP 2
Western A Runners-Up
 
13-6 Choroszy, Rod
1989 11-5 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 4, Deering 3 (10 inn)
Semifinal: Edward Little 5, SP 4
 
12-6 Choroszy, Rod
1988 11-5 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: Lewiston 7, SP 3
 
11-6 Choroszy, Rod
1987 10-6 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 10, Mt. Ararat 2
Semifinal: SP 4, Lewiston 0
Regional Final: Portland 7, SP 4
Western A Runners-Up
 
12-7 Choroszy, Rod
1986 10-6 Western A #5 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 9, Noble 1
Semifinal: Portland 8, SP 7
 
11-7 Choroszy, Rod
1985 8-12 None
 
8-12 Choroszy, Rod
1984 9-7 None
 
9-7 Choroszy, Rod
1983 9-7 None
 
9-7 Choroszy, Rod
1982 6-10 None
 
6-10 Choroszy, Rod
1981   None
 
  Choroszy, Rod
1980 13-3 Semifinal: SP 6, Westbrook 5
Regional Final: Portland 7, SP 5
Western A Runners-Up
 
14-4 Livingston, Alan
1979 16-4 Semifinal: Brunswick 5, SP 4
SMAA Champions
 
16-5
 
Livingston, Alan
1978 10-10 None
 
10-10 Livingston, Alan
1977 9-8 None
 
9-8 Conley, Phil
1976 8-9 None
 
8-9 Conley, Phil
1975 13-7 None 13-7 Conley, Phil
 
1974 10-7 None 10-7 Conley, Phil
 
1973 6-8 None 6-8 Conley, Phil
 
1972 10-5 None
 
10-5 Conley, Phil
1971 6-8 None 6-8 Conley, Phil
 
1970 12-5 None 12-5 Davis, Gene
 
1969 14-4 None
Telegram League Champions
 
14-4 Davis, Gene
 
1968 12-4 None
Telegram League Champions
 
12-4 Davis, Gene
 
1967 9-7 None 9-7 Davis, Gene
 
1966 10-6 None 10-6 Davis, Gene
 
1965 12-5 None 12-5 Philbrick
 
1964   None   Miller
 
1963   None   Miller
 
1962   None
 
   
1961   None
 
   
1960   None
 
   
1959 9-8 None
 
6-10 LaVallee, Henry
1958 6-10 None 6-10 LaVallee, Henry
 
1957   None   LaVallee, Henry
 
1956   None   LaVallee, Henry
 
1955   None   LaVallee, Henry
 
1954   None   LaVallee, Henry
 
1953   None   LaVallee, Henry
 
1552   Telegram League Champions
State Champions

 
  LaVallee, Henry
1951   None   LaVallee, Henry
 
1950   Telegram League Champions
 
  LaVallee, Henry
1949   Telegram League Champions
State Champions

 
  LaVallee, Henry
1948   Telegram League Champions
State Champions

 
  LaVallee, Henry
1947   Telegram League Champions
 
  LaVallee, Henry
1946   None   LaVallee, Henry
 
1945   None   Curran, Bill
 
1944   Telegram League Champions
 
  Curran, Bill
1943   Telegram League Champions
 
  Curran, Bill
1942   None   Curran, Bill
 
1941   None   Curran, Bill
 
1940   None   Curran, Bill
 
1939   None   Macomber, Bill
 
1938   None   Macomber, Bill
 
1937   None   Macomber, Bill
 
1936   None   Macomber, Bill
 
1935   None   Macomber, Bill
 
1934   Telegram League Champions
 
  Roberts
1933   None   Roberts
 
1932   Telegram League Champions
 
  Mapes, Harry
1931       Mapes, Harry
 
1930   None   Mapes, Harry
 
1929   Telegram League Champions
 
  Gustafson, Richard
1928   None   Gustafson, Richard
 
1927   None   Gustafson, Richard
 
1926   None   Gustafson, Richard
 
1925   None   Gustafson, Richard
 
1924   None   Gustafson, Richard
 
1923   None   Gustafson, Richard
 
1922   Telegram League Champions
 
  Gustafson, Richard
1921   None   Gustafson, Richard
 
1920   None   Gustafson, Richard