Fall 2021 Playoff Schedules and Results
Cross Country, Boys

Regionals - 4th Place
State Championship - 6th Place


Cross Country, Girls
Regionals - 11th Place

Football
Quarterfinal - South Portland 28, Marshwood 8
Semifinal - South Portland 22, Massabesic 6
Regional Final - Portland 29, South Portland 20


Soccer, Boys
Preliminary - South Portland 3, Cheverus 2
Quarterfinal - Gorham 2, South Portland 1 (2OT)


Spring 2022 Playoff Schedules and Results
Baseball

Round of 16: South Portland 11, Deering 1
Quarterfinal: South Portland 5, Westbrook 1
Semifinal: South Portland 6, Falmouth 5
Regional Final: Thornton 8, South Portland 1 
Class A South Regional Runners-Up

Boys Lacrosse
Quarterfinal: South Portland 25, Bonny Eagle 4
Semifinal: Thornton 13, South Portland 9


Girls Lacrosse
Preliminary: Biddeford 13, South Portland 7

Softball
Round of 16: South Portland 5, Noble 4
Quarterfinal: Biddeford 6, South Portland 0


Tennis, Boys
Preliminary: South Portland 5, Bonny Eagle 0
Quarterfinal: Cheverus 3, South Portland 2


Tennis, Girls
Preliminary: Gorham 5, South Portland 0

Track & Field, Boys
Southwestern's: 6th Place
State Championship: 8th Place


Track & Field, Girls
Southwestern's: 17th Place
State Championship: No Score


Winter 2021-2022 Playoff Schedules and Results
Basketball, Boys

Quarterfinals - South Portland 83, Noble 33
Semifinals - South Portland 50, Bonny Eagle 32
Regional Final - South Portland 56, Thornton Academy 39.  Class AA South Regional Champions
State Championship - South Portland 58, Oxford Hills 44.  Class AA State Champions


Basketball, Girls
Quarterfinals - Thornton Academy 53, South Portland 46

Cheering
SMAA Championship - 8th place
Regional Championship - 4th place
State Championship - 7th place


Ice Hockey, Girls
Quarterfinal - Cape Elizabeth/Waynflete/South Portland 8, Portland/Deering 2
Semifinal - Cape Elizabeth/Waynflete/South Portland 5, Falmouth 4 - 4 OT's
Regional Final - Scarborough 3, Cape Elizabeth/Waynflete/South Portland 1.  Class A South Regional Runners-Up


Ice Hockey, Boys
Preliminary Round - South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete 5, Saint Dominic Academy 1
Quarterfinals - South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete 3, Lake Regional/Fryeburg/Oxford Hills 2
Semifinals - Scarborough 5, South Portland/Freeport/Waynflete 4 (2 OT's)


Indoor Track
Southwestern's
- Boys, 1st Place.  2022 SMAA Champions
- Girls, 8th Place
State Championship
- Boys, 8th Place
- Girls, 16th Place


Swimming
State Championship
- Boys, 4th Place
- Girls, 6th Place