Year Record Playoffs Final Record Coach
2021 4-8 Southern A #11 Seed
Prelim: Cheverus 5, SP 0
 
4-9 Scifres, Elizabeth
 
2020 - COVID - No Season - Scifres, Elizabeth
 
2019 6-6 Southern A #9 Seed
Prelim: Portland 5, SP 0
 
6-7 Scifres, Elizabeth
2018 5-7 Southern A #11 Seed
Prelim: Portland 5, SP 0
 
5-8 Scifres, Elizabeth
2017 5-7 Southern A #10 Seed
Prelim: Deering 4, SP 1
 
5-8 Scifres, Elizabeth
2016 6-6 Southern A #9 Seed
Prelim: Deering 4, SP 1
 
6-7 Scifres, Elizabeth
2015 4-8 Western A #11 Seed
Prelim: Gorham 5, SP 0
 
4-9 Scifres, Elizabeth
2014 4-8 Western A #10 Seed
Prelim: Sanford 3, SP 2
 
4-9 Scifres, Elizabeth
2013 4-8 Western A #10 Seed
Prelim: Sanford 5, SP 0
 
4-9 Scifres, Elizabeth
2012 5-7 Western A #11 Seed
Prelim: Windham 3, SP 2
 
5-8 Scifres, Elizabeth
2011 5-7 Western A #8 Seed
Prelim: Cheverus 3, SP 2
 
5-8 Scifres, Elizabeth
2010 5-7 Western A #8 Seed
Quarterfinal: Portland 5, SP 0
 
5-8 Scifres, Elizabeth
2009 6-6 Western A #8 Seed
Prelim: SP 3, Thornton 2
Quarterfinal: Portland 5, SP 0
 
7-7 Scifres, Elizabeth
2008 7-5 Western A #7 Seed
Prelim: SP 3, Windham 2
Quarterfinal: Deering 5, SP 0
 
8-6 Scifres, Elizabeth
2007 5-7 Western A #9 Seed
Prelim: Portland 5, SP 0
 
5-8 Scifres, Elizabeth
2006 5-7 Western A #11 Seed
Prelim: McAuley 4, SP 1
 
5-8 Scifres, Elizabeth
2005 4-8 Western A #10 Seed
Prelim: SP 3, Thornton 2
Quarterfinal: Marshwood 4, SP 1
 
4-9 Scifres, Elizabeth
2004 4-8 Western A #9 Seed
Prelim: Cheverus 3, SP 2
 
4-9 Scifres, Elizabeth
2003 9-3 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 3, Sanford 2
Semifinal: Kennebunk 5, SP 0
 
10-4 Scifres, Elizabeth
2002 9-3 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: Deering 5, SP 0
 
9-4 Scifres, Elizabeth
2001 7-5 Western A #4 Seed
Prelim: SP 4, Marshwood 1
Quarterfinal: Deering 5, SP 0
 
8-6 Scifres, Elizabeth
2000 8-4 Western A #6 Seed
Quarterfinal: Lewiston 4, SP 1
 
8-5 Scifres, Elizabeth
1999 3-9 None 3-9 Gray
Anderson
 
1998 9-3 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 4, McAuley 1
Semifinal: Lewiston 5, SP 0
 
10-4 Gray
1997 8-3 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: Biddeford 3, SP 2
 
8-4 Gray
1996 8-3 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 4, Bonny Eagle 1
Semifinal: Lewiston 5, SP 0
 
9-4
 
 
1995 1-9 None 1-9 Nelson
Kavaliauskas
 
1994 7-3 Western A #4 Seed
Semifinal: SP 3, Lewiston 2
Regional Final: Sanford 5, SP 0
Western A Regional Runners-Up
 
8-4 Nelson
Towle
1993 10-0 Western A #1 Seed
Semifinal: SP 5, Sanford 0
Regional Final: SP 5, Lewiston 0
State Championship: Caribou 5, SP 0
SMAA Champions
Western A Regional Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
12-1 Brwon, Rita
Nelson
1992 9-1 Western A #2 Seed
Semifinal: SP 4, Deering 1
Regional Final: SP 3, McAuley 2
State Championship: Caribou 4, SP 1
Western A Regional Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
11-2 Brown, Rita
Nelson
1991 9-1 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 4, Edward Little 1
Semifinal: SP 4, Portland 1
Regional Final: SP 5, Deering 0
State Championship: Cony 3, SP 2
SMAA Champions
Western A Regional Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
12-2 Brown, Rita
1990 9-1 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 5, Edward Little 0
Semifinal: SP 4, Kennebunk 1
Regional Final: Deering 3, SP 2
Western A Regional Runners-Up
 
11-2 Brown, Rita
1989 10-0 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 5, McAuley 0
Semifinal: SP 5, Portland 0
Regional Final: SP 4, Deering 1
State Championship: SP 5, Brunswick 0
SMAA Champions
Western A Regional Champions
Class A State Champions

 
14-0 Brown, Rita
1988 7-3 Western A #5 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 4, Portland 1
Semifinal: SP 5, Sanford 0
Regional Final: SP 4, Lewiston 1
State Championship: SP 4, Brunswick 1
Western A Regional Champions
Class A State Champions

 
11-3 Brown, Rita
1987 8-2 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 3, Sanford 1
Semifinal: Deering 3, SP 2
 
9-3 Brown, Rita
1986 - Quarterfinal: SP 5, Westbrook 0
Semifinal: SP 3, Lewiston 2
Regional Final: Deering 3, SP 2
Western A Regional Runners-Up
 
- Brown, Rita
1985 7-2 Quarterfinal: SP 3, Falmouth 2
Semifinal: Lewiston 4, SP 1
 
8-3 Brown, Rita
1984 - Quarterfinal: Falmouth 4, SP 1
 
- Brown, Rita
1983 6-2 None 6-2 Brown, Rita
 
1982 - Western A Regional Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
- Anderson
1981 - Prelim: default over St. Dom's
Quarterfinal: SP 5, Deering 0
Semifinal: SP 4, Brunswick 1
State Championship: SP 3, Edward Little 2
Class A State Champions
 
- Nicholson, Janice
Tirabassi
1980 - Quarterfinal: SP 5, Yarmouth 0
Semifinal: SP 5, Brunswick 0
State Championship: SP 5, Rumford 0
Class A State Champions
 
- Flaherty
1979 - Class A State Champions
 
- Flaherty
1978 - State Championship: SP 7, Brunswick 0
Class A State Champions
 
- Nicholson, Janice
Flaherty
 
1977 - State Championship: SP 6, Lewiston 3
Class A State Champions
 
- Nicholson, Janice
Brown, Rita
1976 - State Championship: SP 8, Brunswick 0
Class A State Champions
 
- Nicholson, Janice
Brown, Rita
1975 - State Championship: SP 6, Brunswick 3
Class A State Champions
 
- Humphrey
Schmidt
1974 - Class A State Champions
 
- Humphrey
1973 - Class A State Champions
 
- Dow
Schmidt
 
1972 - - - Dow
 
1971 6-8 - 6-8 Dow
Davis
 
1970 - - - Dow
Haskall
 
1969 5-4 - 5-4 Nicholson, Janice
Small, Peter
 
1968 4-3 - 4-3 Perry, David
 
1967 4-3 - 4-3 Perry, David
 
1966 8-1 - 8-1 Perry, David
 
1965 9-3 - 9-3 Perry, David
 
1964 6-3 - 6-3 Perry, David
 
1963 5-2 - 5-2 Perry, David
 
1962 - - - Perry, David
 
1961 2-4 SMAA Champions 2-4 Perry, David