Year Record Playoffs Final Record Coach
2021 1-11 Southern A #8 Seed
Preliminary: SP 15, Massabesic 4
Quarterfinal: Berwick Academy 16, SP 3
 
2-12 Hanley, Dan
2020 - COVID - No Season - Hanley, Dan
 
2019 9-3 Southern A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 11, Gorham 10
Semifinal: Cape Elizabeth 9, SP 5
 
10-4 Fiorini, Tom
2018 7-5 Southern A #5 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 15, Bonny Eagle 1
Semifinal: Thornton 13, SP 4
 
8-6 Fiorini, Tom
2017 9-3 Southern A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 18, Massabesic 7
Semifinal: Thornton 13, SP 10
 
10-4 Fiorini, Tom
2016 7-5 Southern A #5 Seed
Quartefinal: SP 11, Thornton 8
Semifinal: Scarborough 16, SP 4
 
8-6 Fiorini, Tom
2015 11-1 Western A #1 Seed
Semifinal: SP 16, Gorham 7
Regional Final: SP 12, Thornton 4
State Championship: Brunswick 13, SP 9
SMAA Champions
Western Regional Champions
State Runners-Up

 
13-2 Fiorini, Tom
2014 11-1 Western A #1 Seed
Semifinal: SP 16, Gorham 3
Regional Final: SP 12, Thornton 11
State Championship: SP 10, Brunswick 0
SMAA Champions
Western Regional Champions
State Champions

 
14-1 Fiorini, Tom
2013 10-2 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 12, gorham 6
Semifinal: Kennebunk 11, SP 9
 
11-3 Fiorini, Tom
2012 4-8 Western A #7 Seed
Quarterfinal: Kennebunk 5, SP 3
 
4-9 Fiorini, Tom
2011 7-5 Western A #4 Seed
Quartefinal: Marshwood 9, SP 8 (OT)
 
7-6 Fiorini, Tom
2010 10-2 Western A #2 Seed
Semifinal: Scarborough 10, SP 4
 
10-3 Fiorini, Tom
2009 7-5 Western A #5 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 9, Thornton 5
Semifinal: Portland 20, SP 2
 
8-6 Fiorini, Tom
2008 5-7 None
 
5-7 Fiorini, Tom
2007 8-4 Western A #4 Seed
Quartefinal: SP 15, Thornton 9
Semifinal: Scarborough 17, SP 6
 
9-5 Fiorini, Tom
2006 7-5 Western A #5 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 20, Thornton 5
Semifinal: Scaroborough 13, SP 7
 
8-6 Fiorini, Tom
2005 6-6 Western A #8 Seed
Prelim: Cheverus 17, SP 5
 
6-7 Matoian
Small
2004 5-7 None
 
5-7 Matoian
Small
 
2003 2-10 None 2-10 Matoian
Small
 
2002 3-9 Western A #6 Seed
Prelim: Noble 8, SP 7
 
3-10 Matoian
Small
2001 6-6 Western A #9 Seed
Prelim: Scarborough 5, SP 4 (OT)
 
6-7 Matoian
Small
2000 7-5 First Varsity Season
Western A #14 Seed
Prelim: NYA 19, SP 7
 
7-6 Matoian
Small
1999 11-3 CLUB 11-3 Matoian
Small
 
1998 2-10 CLUB 2-10 Matoian
Small