Year         Record                 Playoffs                 Final Record                 Coach                
        2020-2021 4-4 COVID- Abbreviated Season, No Tournament 4-7 Hasson, Lynne
 
2019-2020 15-3 Southern AA #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 48, Thornton 18
Semifinal: SP 45, Gorham 30
Regional Final: SP 49, Sanford 34
State Championship: Oxford Hills 49, SP 38
South AA Regional Champions
Class AA State Runners-Up

 
18-4 Hasson, Lynne
2018-2019 17-1 Southern AA #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 66, Thornton 33
Semifinal: SP 58, Bonny Eagle 35
Regional Final: Scarborough 35, SP 25
State Championship: Oxford Hills 49, SP 38
SMAA Champions
South AA Regional Runners-Up

 
19-2 Hasson, Lynne
2017-2018 17-1 Southern AA #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 55, Noble 32
Semifinal: Gorham 53, SP 42
SMAA Champions
 
18-2 Hasson, Lynne
2016-2017 16-2 Southern AA #2 Seed
Semifinal: SP 43, Scarborough 27
Regional Final: Gorham 46, SP 44
South AA Regional Runners-Up
 
17-3 Hasson, Lynne
2015-2016 15-3 Southern AA #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 49, Scarborough 41
Semifinal: SP 39, McAuley 36
Regional Final: Gorham 37, SP 30
South AA Regional Runners-Up
 
17-4 Hasson, Lynne
2014-2015 13-5 Western A #5 Seed
Prelim: SP 52, Westbrook 45
Quarterfinal: SP 49, Deering 37
Semifinal: McAuley 39, SP 34
 
15-6 Hasson, Lynne
2013-2014 15-3 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: Cheverus 61, SP 42
 
15-4 Hasson, Lynne
2012-2013 12-6 Western A #5 Seed
Quarterfinal: Scarborough 45, SP 32
 
12-7 Giordano, Mike
2011-2012 7-11 Western A #7 Seed
Prelim: Thornton 50, SP 30
 
7-12 Giordano, Mike
2010-2011 11-7 Western A #7 Seed
Prelim: McAuley 52, SP 27
 
11-8 Giordano, Mike
2009-2010 10-8 Western A #9 Seed
Prelim: SP 32, Sanford 27
Quarterfinal: Scarborough 40, SP 22
 
11-9 Giordano, Mike
2008-2009 11-7 Western A #7 Seed
Prelim: SP 56, Portland 50
Quarterfinal: Scarborough 53, SP 26
 
12-8 Giordano, Mike
2007-2008 15-2 Western A #7 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 50, Biddeford 30
Semifinal: Noble 40, SP 38
 
16-4 Giordano, Mike
2006-2007 15-2 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: Deering 50, SP 30
 
15-4 Giordano, Mike
2005-2006 15-2 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 50, Biddeford 43 (2 OT)
Semifinal: SP 39, McAuley 29
Regional Final: Sanford 45, SP 29
Western A Regional Runners-Up
 
17-4 Giordano, Mike
2004-2005 18-0 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 56, Biddeford 25
Semifinal: Sanford 49, SP 43 (OT)
SMAA Champions
 
19-1 Giordano, Mike
2003-2004 14-4 Western A #5 Seed
Quarterfinal: Sanford 43, SP 36
 
14-5 Giordano, Mike
2002-2003 13-5 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: Portland 57, SP 50
 
13-6 Giordano, Mike
2001-2002 10-8 Western A #4 Seed
Prelim: SP 47, Windham 39
Quarterfinal: SP 38, Noble 36
Semifinal: Edward Little 51, SP 40
 
12-9 Giordano, Mike
2000-2001 11-7 Western A #7 Seed
Prelim: SP 53, Leavitt 44
Quarterfinal: SP 51, Bonny Eagle 50
Semifinal: Morse 47, SP 41
 
13-8 Giordano, Mike
1999-2000 6-12 None 6-12
 
Giordano, Mike
1998-1999 9-9 Western A #10 Seed
Prelim: Morse 61, SP 37
 
9-10 Giordano, Mike
1997-1998 9-9 Western A #10 Seed
Prelim: Bonny Eagle 54, SP 39
 
9-10 Giordano, Mike
1996-1997 10-8 Western A #8 Seed
Prelim: Brunswick 59, SP 50
 
10-9 Giordano, Mike
1995-1996 1-17 None
 
1-17 Kazillonis, Dianne
1994-1995 13-5 Western A #6 Seed
Quarterfinal: Bonny Eagle 67, SP 52
 
13-6 Kazillonis, Diane
1993-1994 12-6 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 54, Morse 44
Semifinal: Westbrook 68, SP 42
 
13-7 Kazillonis, Diane
1992-1993 10-8 Western A #6 Seed
Quarterfinal: Bonny Eagle 67, SP 39
 
10-9 Kazillonis, Diane
1991-1992 2-16 None
 
2-16 Kazillonis, Diane
1990-1991 14-4 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: Edward Little 65, SP 53
 
14-5 Stevenson, George
1989-1900 13-5 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 48, Morse 43
Semifinal: Westbrook 66, SP 35
 
14-6 Stevenson, George
1988-1989 11-7 Western A #5 Seed
Quarterfinal: Westbrook 57, SP 35
 
11-8 Stevenson, George
1987-1988 11-7 Western A #6 Seed
Prelim: SP 55, Mt. Ararat 33
Quarterfinal: Deering 62, SP 49
 
12-8 Stevenson, George
1986-1987 10-8 Southern AA #1 Seed
Prelim: SP 63, Morse 44
Quarterfinal: Portland 62, SP 42
 
   
1985-1986 16-2 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 63, Morse 44
Semifinal: SP 64, Deering 37
Regional Final: SP 55, Portland 40
State Championship: SP 48, Stearns 38
Western A Regional Champions
Class A State Champions

 
20-2 Stevenson, George
1984-1985 14-4 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 57, Bonny Eagle 42
Semifinal: Portland 58, SP 54
 
15-5 Stevenson, George
1983-1984 14-4 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 52, McAuley 41
Semifinal: SP 42, Rumford 31
Regional Final: Portland 50, SP 43
Western A Regional Runners-Up
 
16-5 Stevenson, George
1982-1983 15-3 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 52, Rumford 26
Semifinal: Portland 54, SP 52
 
16-4 Stevenson, George
1981-1982 12-4 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 54, Lewiston 46
Semifinal: SP 46, Westbrook 37
Regional Final: SP 65, Portland 51
State Championship: Bangor 56, SP 44
Western A Regional Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
15-5 Fuller, Vaughn
1980-1981 14-2 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 60, McAuley 51
Semifinal: Brunswick 57, SP 54
 
15-2 Fuller, Vaughn
1979-1980 11-7 Western A #5 Seed
Quarterfinal: Thornton 43, SP 40
 
11-8 Fuller, Vaughn
1978-1979 15-3 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 48, Deering 31
Semifinal: SP 46, Bonny Eagle 31
Regional Final: Westbrook 67, SP 40
Western A Regional Runners-Up
 
17-5 Fuller, Vaughn
1977-1978 17-1 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 73, Brunswick 29
Semifinal: SP 46, Sanford 34
Regional Final: Westbrook 50, SP 47
Western A Regional Runners-Up
 
19-2 Fuller, Vaughn
1976-1977 18-0 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 60, Rumford 35
Semifinal: SP 56, Bonny Eagle 29
Regional Final: SP 53, Thornton 39
State Championship: SP 56, Bangord 35
Western A Regional Runners-Up
Class A State Champions

 
22-0 Fuller, Vaughn
1975-1976 14-4 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 48, Rumford 44
Semifinal: Mt. Blue 52, SP 41
 
15-5 Fuller Vaughn
1974-1975 3-11   3-11 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1973-1974       Chambers, Eleanor
 
1972-1973 11-0 Post Season: Lewiston 65, SP 38
 
11-1 Chambers, Eleanor
1971-1972 9-2   9-2 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1970-1971 7-3 State Champions? 8-3 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1969-1970       Chambers, Eleanor
 
1968-1969       Chambers, Eleanor
 
1967-1968       Chambers, Eleanor
 
1966-1967       Chambers, Eleanor
 
1965-1966 9-1   9-1 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1964-1965       Chambers, Eleanor
 
1963-1964       Chambers, Eleanor
 
1962-1963 5-6   5-6 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1961-1962 7-3   7-3 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1960-1961 2-3   2-3 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1959-1960 4-0   4-0 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1958-1959 12-0   12-0 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1957-1958 7-3   7-3 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1956-1958       Chambers, Eleanor
 
1955-1956 4-2   4-2 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1954-1955       Chambers, Eleanor
 
1953-1954       Chambers, Eleanor
 
1952-1953 9-2   9-2 Bennet, Alice
 
1951-1952 11-3   11-3 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1950-1951
 
6-1   6-1 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1949-1950 5-5   5-5 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1948-1949 5-1   5-1 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1947-1948 8-2   8-2 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1946-1947 7-4   7-4 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1945-1946 6-6   6-6 Nickerson, Gretchen
 
1944-1945 9-3   9-3 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1943-1944 8-2   8-2 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1942-1942 7-2   7-2 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1941-1942 9-0   9-0 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1940-1941 9-0   9-0 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1939-1940 7-2   7-2 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1938-1939 9-1-1 Post Season: SP 46, Con y 23 10-1-1 Chambers, Eleanor
 
1937-1938 5-3   5-2 Nesbett, Beatrice
 
1936-1937 6-3   6-3 Nesbett, Beatrice
 
1935-1936 5-3   5-3 Nesbett, Beatrice
 
1934-1935 4-5   4-5 Nesbett, Beatrice
 
1933-1934 1-7   1-7 Nesbett, Beatrice
 
1932-1933 4-4   4-4 Nesbett, Beatrice
 
1931-1932 7-1   7-1 Nesbett, Beatrice
 
1930-1931 4-4   4-4 Nesbett, Beatrice
 
1929-1930   State Champions?   Nesbett, Beatrice
 
1928-1929 8-2   8-2 Nesbett, Beatrice
 
1927-1928 9-2 Tied for State Champions 9-2 Nesbett, Beatrice