Year Record Playoffs Final Record Coach
2021 4-4 Southern B #5 Seed
Quarterfinal:
 
  Filieo, Aaron
2020 - COVID - No Season
 
- Filieo, Aaron
2019 6-2 Southern B #5 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 41, Biddeford 19
Semifinal: Marshwood 49, SP 6
 
7-3 Filieo, Aaron
2018 1-7 None 1-7 Stinson, Steve
 
2017 4-4 Southern A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: Sanford 21, SP 18
 
4-5 Stinson, Steve
2016 2-6 Southern A #6 Seed
Quarterfinal: Scarborough 42, SP 6
 
2-7 Stinson, Steve
2015 2-6 Western A #6 Seed
Quarterfinal: Bonny Eagle 47, SP 7
 
2-7 Stinson, Steve
2014 5-3 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: Biddeford 34, SP 20
 
5-4 Stinson, Steve
2013 5-3 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: Sanford 33, SP 32
 
5-4 Stinson, Steve
2012 2-6 None 2-6 Stinson, Steve
 
2011 6-2 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 33, Sanford 13
Semifinal: Thornton 20, SP 15
 
7-3 Stinson, Steve
2010 5-3 Western A #7 Seed
Quarterfinal: Bonny Eagle 32, SP 0
 
5-4 Stinson, Steve
2009 4-4 None 4-4
 
Stinson, Steve
2008 2-6 None 2-6
 
Stinson, Steve
2007 3-5 None 3-5 Stinson, Steve
 
2006 0-8 None 0-8 Stinson, Steve
 
2005 0-8 None 0-8 Stinson, Steve
 
2004 3-5 None 3-5 Stinson, Steve
 
2003 3-5 None 3-6 Zinchuck, Bob
 
2002 3-5 Western A #8 Seed
Quarterfinal: Portland 21, SP 0
 
3-6 Zinchuck, Bob
2001 6-2 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: Cheverus 25, SP 7
 
6-3 Zinchuck, Bob
2000 6-2 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 34, Cheverus 6
Semifinal: SP 20, Portland 12
Regional Final: Massabesic 15, SP 6
Western A Regional Runners-Up
 
8-2 Wolfrgam, John
1999 7-1 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 29, Edward Little 27
Semifinal: SP 28, Biddeford 27
Regional Final: SP 34, Sanford 0
State Championship: SP 24, Oxford Hills 10
SMAA Champions
Western A Regional Champions
Class A State Champions

 
11-1 Wolfgram, John
1998 5-3 Western A #5 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 14, Edward Little 13
Semifinal: SP 33, Noble 0
Regional Final: Sanford 35, SP 32 (OT)
Western A Regional Runners-Up
 
7-4 Wolfgram, John
1997 7-1 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 52, Portland 0
Semifinal: SP 30, Marshwood 13
Regional Final: Noble 10, SP 7 (OT)
Western A Regional Runners-Up
 
9-2 Wolfgram, John
1996 7-1 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 20, Portland 6
Semifinal: SP 21, Cheverus 0
Regional Final: SP 41, Marshwood 3
State Championship: SP 16, Lawrence 10
SMAA Champions
Western A Regional Champions
Class A State Champions

 
11-1 Wolfgram, John
1995 8-0 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 42, Sanford 7
Semifinal: SP 14, Biddeford 7
Regional Final: SP 28, Portland 24
State Championship: SP 32, Bangor 8
SMAA Champions
Western A Regional Champions
Class A State Champions

 
12-0 Wolfgram, John
1994 4-4 Western A #8 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 20, Lewiston 0
Semifinal: SP 28, Thornton 20
Regional Final: Biddeford 29, SP 0
Western A Regional Runners-Up
 
6-5 Wolfgram, John
1993 5-3 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: Lewiston 26, SP 14
 
5-4 Wolfgram, John
1992 8-0 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 42, Lewiston 20
Semifinal: SP 21, Cheverus 0
Regional Final: SP 41, Biddeford 36
State Championship: SP 6, Lawrence 0
SMAA Champions
Western A Regional Champions
Class A State Champions

 
12-0 Wolfgram, John
1991 6-2 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: Biddeford 34, SP 13
 
6-3 Wolfgram, John
1990 5-4 None 5-4 Wolfgram, John
 
1989 6-2 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: Biddeford 6, SP 0
 
6-3 Wolfgram, John
1988 9-0 Western A #1 Seed
Semifinal: SP 21, Biddeford 0
Regional Final: Thornton 16, SP 14
Western A Regional Runners-Up
 
10-1 Wolfgram, John
1987 7-2 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: Biddeford 34, SP 14
 
7-3 Wolfgram, John
1986 5-3 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: Thornton 21, SP 12
 
5-4 Wolfgram, John
1985 4-4 None 4-4 Flynn, Jack
 
1984 4-4 None 4-4 Flynn, Jack
 
1983 8-0 Semifinal: SP 20, Bangor 6
State Championship: Biddeford 27, SP 7
Curran Division Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
9-1 Flynn, Jack
1982 4-4 None
 
4-4 Flynn, Jack
1981 7-2 Class A #4 Seed
Semifinal: SP 24, Biddeford 6
State Championship: Bangor 13, SP 0
Curran Division Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
8-3 Flynn, Jack
1980 0-8 None 0-8
 
Flynn, Jack
1979 8-1 State Championship: Bangor 33, SP 14
Southern Division Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
8-2 Flynn, Jack
1978 2-7 None 2-7 Flynn, Jack
 
1977 8-1 State Championship: Edward Little 12, SP 8
Southern Division Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
8-2 Flynn, Jack
1976 4-5 None 4-5 Flynn, Jack
 
1975 7-2 State Championship: Bangor 6, SP 0
Southern Division Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
7-3 Flynn, Jack
1974 5-4 None 5-4 Flynn, Jack
 
1973 8-1 State Championship: Bangor 14, SP 8
Southern Division Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
8-2 Flynn, Jack
1972 2-7 None 207 Flynn, Jack
 
1971 3-5-1 None 3-5-1 Flynn, Jack
 
1970 8-1 None 8-1 Flynn, Jack
 
1969 8-0-1 State Championship: Lewiston 12, SP 7
Southern Division Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
8-1-1 Flynn, Jack
1968 8-1 State Championship: Brewer 14, SP 7
Southern Division Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
8-2 Flynn, Jack
1967 4-4-1 None 4-4-1 Flynn, Jack
 
1966 3-6 None 3-6 Flynn, Jack
 
1965 7-1-1 None 7-1-1 Flynn, Jack
 
1964 4-4-1 None 4-4-1 Flynn, Jack
 
1963 3-6 None 3-6 Flynn, Jack
 
1962 1-7-1 None 1-7-1 Flynn, Jack
 
1961 - None - Flynn, Jack
 
1960 - None - Flynn, Jack
 
1959 5-4 None 5-4 Sullivan, James
 
1958 1-7-1 None 1-7-1 Sullivan, James
 
1957 5-1-3 None 5-1-3 Sullivan, James
 
1956 7-1-1 None 7-1-1 Sullivan, James
 
1955 7-2 None 7-2 Martin, George
 
1954 7-2 None 7-2 Martin, George
 
1953 3-6 None 3-6 Martin, George
 
1952 5-4 None 5-4 Martin, George
 
1951 7-1 Southwestern Conference Champions
Class FFF State Champions
8-1 Martin, George

 
1950 8-1 None 8-1 Martin, George
 
1949 8-2 None 8-2 Martin, George
 
1948 8-1 None 8-1 Martin, George
 
1947 5-1-3 None 5-1-3 Martin, George
 
1946 2-1-3 None 2-1-3 Martin, George
 
1945 3-4 None 3-4 Curran, Bill
 
1944 5-2 None 5-2 Curran, Bill
 
1943 4-1-3 None 4-1-3 Curran, Bill
 
1942 - None - Curran Bill
 
1941 - None - Curran, Bill
 
1940 3-2 None 3-2 Curran, Bill
 
1939 - None - Curran, Bill
 
1938 Undefeated Southwestern Conference Champions
State Champions

 
Undefeated Curran, Bill
1937 6-1-2 None 6-1-2 Macomber, Bill
 
1936 7-1-1 None 7-1-1 Macomber, Bill
 
1935 5-0 Southwestern Conference Champions
State Champions

 
7-0 Macomber, Bill
1934 8-1-1 None 8-1-1 Macomber, Bill
 
1933 8-1 None 8-1 Mapes, Harry
 
1932 6-1 Southwestern Conference Runners-Up
 
6-2 Mapes, Harry
1931 7-1 Postseason: SP 13, Cheverus 6
 
8-1 Mapes, Harry
1930 7-1 State Champions
 
8-1 Mapes, Harry
1929 6-1-1 SP 26, Biddeford 0
State Champions
 
7-1-1 Gustafson, Dick
1928 4-2-2 None 4-2-2 Gustafson, Dick
 
1927 3-1-5 None 3-1-5 Gustafson, Dick
 
1926 - None - Gustafson, Dick