Year         Record   Playoffs Final Record Coach
2021 0-14 None
 
0-14 Millington, Sarah
  2020  2-5-1 COVID - Abbreviated Season 2-5-1 Millington, Sarah
 
2019 4-10 None 4-10 Millington, Sarah
 
2018 2-12 None 2-12 Madore, Olivia
 
2017 4-10 None 4-10 Dyer, Leslie
 
2016 6-9 Southern A #10 Seed
Prelim: Cheverus 3, SP 0
 
6-10 Dyer, Leslie
2015 3-11 None 3-11 Dyer, Leslie
 
2014 5-9 Western A #12 Seed
Prelim: Falmouth 4, SP 0
 
5-10 Dyer, Leslie
2013 3-10-1 None 3-10-1 Dyer, Leslie
 
2012 3-10-1 None 3-10-1 Dyer, Leslie
 
2011 2-12 None 2-12 Dyer, Leslie
 
2010 8-6 Western A #6 Seed
Quarterfinal: Thornton 2, SP 1
 
8-7 Seavey, Heather
2009 4-9-1 None 4-9-1 Seavey, Heather
 
2008 0-13-1 None 0-13-1 Seavey, Heather
 
2007 0-14 None 0-14 Seavey, Heather
 
2006 7-6-1 Western A #8 Seed
Prelim: SP 5, Massabesic 2
Quarterfinal: Sanford 8, SP 1
 
8-7-1 Seavey, Heather
2005 5-9 None 5-9 Curran, Maureen
 
2004 7-7 Western A #9 Seed
Prelim: Scarborough 3, SP 2 (15 PC)
 
7-8 Curran, Maureen
 
2003 8-5-1 Western A #7 Seed
Prelim: SP 2, Thornton 0
Quarterfinal: SP 2, Noble 1
Semifinal: SP 1, Bonny Eagle 0
Regional Final: Deering 1, SP 0
Western Regional Runners-Up
 
11-6-1 Curran, Maureen
2002 7-4-2 Western A #7 Seed
Prelim: SP 2, Thornton 1
Quarterfinal: SP 1, Sanford 0 (2 OT)
Semifinal: Edward Little 2, SP 0
 
  Curran, Maureen
2001 5-7-1 Western A #5 Seed
Prelim: SP 2, Westbrook 1
Quarterfinal: Deering 2, SP 0
 
6-8-1 Curran, Maureen
2000 6-6-1 Western A #10Seed
Prelim: SP 4, Thornton 0
Quarterfinal: Biddeford 2, SP 1
 
7-7-1 Cloutier, Gretchen
1999 10-2-1 Western A #2 Seed
Prelim: SP 4, Deering 0
Quarterfinal: SP 2, Bonny Eagle 1
Semifinal: SP 2, Sanford 0
Regional Final: Deering 1, SP 0
Western Regional Runners-Up
 
12-3-1 Cloutier, Gretchen
1998 10-1-2 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 1, Thornton 0
Semifinal: Sanford 2, SP 0
 
11-2-2 Cloutier, Gretchen
1997 11-1-1 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 3, Portland 2
Semifinal: SP 3, Massabesic 1
Regional Final: Bonny Eagle 3, SP 2
SMAA Champions
Western Regional Runners-Up

 
13-2-1 Cloutier, Gretchen
1996 11-1 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 6, Lewiston 0
Semifinal: SP 3, Bonny Eagle 1
Regional Final: SP 1, Biddeford 0 (OT)
State Championship: Messalonskee 2, SP 0
SMAA Champions
Western Regional Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
14-2 Cloutier, Gretchen
1995 12-2 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 1, Noble 0
Semifinal: SP 3, Westbrook 1
Regional Final: Biddeford 1, SP 0
Western Regional Runners-Up
 
14-3 Merrifield, Carol
1994 12-1-1 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 1, Sanford 0 (3 PC)
Semifinal: SP 2, Lewiston 1
Regional Final: SP 1, Edward Little 0
State Championship: Skowhegan 1, SP 0 (2 OT)
SMAA Champions
Western Regional Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
15-2-1 Merrifield, Carol
1993 11-1-2 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 3, Noble 0
Semifinal: SP 1, Westbrook 0
Regional Final: SP 2, Biddeford 1
State Championship: Cony 2, SP 0
Western Regional Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
14-2-2 Merrifield, Carol
1992 14-0 Western A #1 Seed
Semifinal: SP 2, Edward Little 1
Regional Final: SP 3, Biddeford 2 (OT)
State Championship: Skowhegan 1, SP 0
SMAA Champions
Western Regional Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
16-1 Merrifield, Carol
1991 11-1-2 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 1, Portland 0 (8 PC)
Semifinal: SP 1, Thornton 0 (OT)
Regional Final: SP 1, Bonny Eagle 0 (OT)
State Championship: Skowhegan 1, SP 0 (10 PC)
Western Regional Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
14-2-1 Merrifield, Carol
1990 14-0 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 1, Deering 0
Semifinal: SP 4, Noble 0
Regional Final: Biddefod 1, SP 0
SMAA Champions
Western Regional Runners-Up
 
16-1 Merrifield, Carol
1989 12-0-2 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 3, Edward Little 0
Semifinal: SP 3, Sanford 0
Regional Final: SP 2, Bonny Eagle 1 (OT)
State Championship: Cony 2, SP 0
SMAA Champions
Western Regional Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
15-1-2 Merrifield, Carol
1988 10-3-1 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 3, Noble 1
Semifinal: Bonny Eagle 1, SP 0

 
11-4-1 Philbrick, Carol
1987 12-0-2 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 2, Noble 0
Semifinal: SP 1, Thornton 0 (6 OT)
Regional Final: SP 3, Sanford 2 (4 OT)
State Championship: Gardiner 1, SP 0 (3 OT)
SMAA Champions
Western Regional Champions
Class A State Runners-Up

 
15-1-2 Philbrick, Carol
1986 11-1-2 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 1, Thornton 0
Semifinal: SP 2, Deering 0
Regional Final: SP 3, Sanford 1
State Championship: SP 4, Gardner 2
SMAA Champions
Western Regional Champions
Class A State Champions

 
16-1-2 Willis, Jan
1985 14-0 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 3, Oxford Hills 0
Semifinal: Bonny Eagle 1, SP 0 (3 OT)
SMAA Champions
 
15-1 Willis, Jan
1984 14-0 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 4, Lewiston 0
Semifinal: SP 2, Edward Little 1
Regional Final: Bonny Eagle 1, SP 0 (OT)
SMAA Champions
Western Regional Runners-Up
 
16-1 Willis, Jan
1983 10-1-3 Western A #2 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 5, Oxford Hills 1
Semifinal: SP 2, Westbrook 1
Regional Final: Bonny Eagle 1, SP 0 (OT)
Western Regional Runners-Up
 
12-3-3 Willis, Jan
1982 10-3-1 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 3, Oxford Hills 0
Semifinal: Lewiston 1, SP 0
 
11-4-1 Willis, Jan
1981 11-1 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 3, Oxford Hills 0
Semifinal: Westbrook 1, SP 0 (OT)
 
12-2 Willis, Jan
1980 7-5 Western A #7 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 1, Thornton 0 (OT)
Semifinal: SP 2, Portland 0
Regional Final: Westbrook 5, SP 1
Western Regional Runners-Up
 
9-6 Willis, Jan
1979 7-7 None 7-7 Anderson, Margaret
 
1978 10-3-1 Western A #3 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 4, Deering 0
Semifinal: SP 3, Mt. Ararat 0
Regional Final: Bonny Eagle 4, SP 1
Western Regional Runners-Up
 
12-4-1 Anderson, Margaret
1977 8-4-1 Western A #5 Seed
Quarterfinal: Brunswick 2, SP 1
 
8-5-1 Anderson, Margaret
1976 5-3-2 None 5-3-2 Anderson, Margaret
 
1975 - None - Anderson, Margaret
 
1974 1-4-6 None 1-4-6 Anderson, Margaret
 
1973   None   Anderson, Margaret
 
1972   First Official Season   Anderson, Margaret