Year Record Playoffs Final Record Coach
2021 9-2-3 Southern A #3 Seed
Prelim: SP 5, Biddeford 0
Quarterfinal: 
  Hoy, Bryan
2020 2-7 COVID - abbreviated season & no playoffs 2-7 Hoy, Bryan
 
2019 9-4-1 Southern A #5 Seed
Prelim: SP 1, Sanford 0
Quarterfinal: Portland 2, SP 1
 
10-5-1 Hoy, Bryan
2018 9-5 Southern A #5 Seed
Prelim: SP 1, Westbrook 0
Quarterfinal: Cheverus 1, SP 0 (6-5 PK's)
 
10-6 Hoy, Bryan
2017 13-0-1 Southern A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: Thornton 1, SP 0 (4-1 PK's)
 
13-1-1 Hoy, Bryan
2016 11-3 Southern A #5 Seed
Prelim: SP 5, Sanford 0
Quarterfinal: Scarborough 1, SP 0
 
12-4 Hoy, Bryan
2015 7-3-4 Western A #6 Seed
Prelim: SP 8, Kennebunk 1
Quarterfinal: Portland 3, SP 2 (4-2 PK's)
Semifinal: Cheverus 1, SP 0
 
9-4-4 Hoy, Bryan
2014 8-4-2 Western A #6 Seed
Prelim: SP 4, Kennebunk 0
Quarterfinal: SP 1, Gorham 0
Semifinal: Cheverus 2, SP 1 (5-4 PK's)
 
10-5-2 Hoy, Bryan
2013 8-5-1 Western A #8 Seed
Prelim: SP 2, Kennebunk 1
Quarterfinal: Scarborough 2, SP 0
 
9-6-1 Hoy, Bryan
2012 8-3-3 Western A #6 Seed
Prelim: Noble 2, SP 0
 
8-4-3 Hoy, Bryan
2011 9-2-3 Western A #5 Seed
Prelim: SP 2, Thornton 0
Quarterfinal: Gorham 2, SP 0
 
10-3-3 Hoy, Bryan
2010 10-3-1 Western A #58 Seed
Quarterfinal: Gorham 2, SP 0
 
10-4-1 Hoy, Bryan
2009 8-5-1 Western A #9 Seed
Prelim: SP 3, Kennebunk 2
Quarterfinal: Scarborough 4, SP 0
9-6-1 Hoy, Bryan
2008 8-6 Western A #11 Seed
Prelim: Greely 5, SP 0
 
8-7 Hoy, Bryan
2007 6-6-2 Western A #10 Seed
Prelim: Kennbunk 1, SP 0
 
6-7-2 Hoy, Bryan
2006 3-10-1 None
 
3-10-1 O'Connor, Mark
2005 6-8 None 6-8 O'Connor, Mark
 
2004 1-9-3 None 1-9-3 Perron, Adam
 
2003 1-10-2 None 1-10-2 Perron, Adam
 
2002 3-7-3 Western A #13 Seed
Prelim: Edward Little 2, SP 1
3-8-3 Shardlow, John

 
2001 6-6-1 Western A #6 Seed
Prelim: Greely 3, SP 0
 
6-7-1 Shardlow, John
2000 9-3-1 Western A #6 Seed
Prelim: SP 5, Biddeford 0
Quarterfinal: Marshwood 1, SP 0
 
10-4-1 Shardlow, John
1999 7-6 Western A #7 Seed
Prelim: SP 1, Westbrook 0
Quarterfinal: Cheverus 4, SP 0
 
8-7 Shardlow, John
1998 2-11 None 2-11 Shardlow, John
 
1997 3-7-3 None 3-7-3 Shardlow, John
 
1996 3-10-1 None 3-10-1 Shardlow, John
 
1995 4-10 None 4-10 Sharldow, John
 
1994 5-8-1 None
 
5-8-1 Carroll, Charlie
1993 2-11-1 None 2-11-1 Nilsen, Thor
 
1992 6-6-2 None 6-6-2 O'Connor, Jim
 
1991 8-3-3 Western A #6 Seed
Quarterfinal: Lewiston 1, SP 0
 
8-4-3 O'Connor, Jim
1990 3-9-2 None 3-9-2 O'Connor, Jim
 
1989 8-6 Western A #8 Seed
Prelim: SP 2, Deering 1
Quarterfinal: SP 3, Lewiston 0
Semifinal: Cape Elizabeth 3, SP 1
 
10-7 O'Connor, Jim
1988 12-1-1 Western A #1 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 2, Gorham 1
Semifinal: SP 3, Edward Little 1
Regional Final: Cape Elizabeth 2, SP 1
SMAA Champions
Western Maine Runners-Up

 
14-2-1 Stevenson, George
1987 10-3-1 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: SP 4, Edward Little 1
Semifinal: Lewiston 3, SP 2 (OT)
 
11-4-1 Stevenson, George
1986 10-4 Western A #4 Seed
Quarterfinal: Bonny Eagle 2, SP 0
 
10-5 Stevenson, George
1985 7-4-3 Western A #6 Seed
Quarterfinal: Bonny Eagle 3, SP 1
 
7-5-3 Stevenson, George
1984 3-10-1 None 3-10-1 Nilsen, Thor
 
1983 1-12-1 None 1-12-1 Nilsen, Thor
 
1982 5-9 None 5-9 Nilsen, Thor
 
1981 4-9-1 None 4-9-1 Giroux, Art
 
1980 4-8-1 None 4-8-1 Giroux, Art
 
1979 6-8-2 None 6-8-2 Giroux, Art
 
1978 4-9-3 None 4-9-3 Giroux, Art
 
1977 4-7-4 None 4-7-4 Giroux, Art
 
1976 5-8-3 None
First Official Season
 
5-8-3 Giroux, Art
1975 5-6-4 Club 5-6-4 Giroux, Art
 
1974 3-11-1 Club 3-11-1 Giroux, Art
 
1973 5-4-1 Club 5-4-1 Giroux, Art
 
1972 - Club - Connolly, James